Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!
 

Head Teacher

Head Teacher 1 Mrs Hayley Holmes

Deputy Head Teacher & SENCo

Deputy Head Teacher & SENCo 1 Mrs Paula Coplin

Administration Staff

Administration Staff 1 Mrs Jenny Robinson
Administration Staff 2 Mrs Ruth Smith
Administration Staff 3 Mrs Barbara Fittock

Reception Staff

Reception Staff 1 Mrs Sally Pridmore - Teacher and Phase Leader
Reception Staff 2 Mrs Jane Archer - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 3 Mrs Andrea Wanless - Teacher
Reception Staff 4 Mrs Sam Pinches - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 5 Mrs Caroline Chester - Teacher
Reception Staff 6 Mrs Shreya Loyal - Teacher
Reception Staff 7 Miss Lucy Payne - Teacher
Reception Staff 8 Mrs Joan Ortega - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 9 Miss Rebekah Scott - Teacher
Reception Staff 10 Mrs Jo Livesey - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 11 Miss Jo Archer - Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 12 Mrs Dawn Clayton - Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 13 Mrs C Ricketts - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 14 Mrs Sadia Awan - Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 15 Mrs Yasmin Khureshi - Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 16 Mrs R Smith - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 17 Mrs Suki Gosal - Teaching Assitant
Reception Staff 18 Mrs Tina Wulbern - Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 19 Mrs Vicky Woolley - Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 20 Mrs Eve Brian - Teaching Assistant
Reception Staff 21 Miss Lucy Shenton - Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Staff

Year 1 Staff 1 Miss Lisa Meakin - Teacher and Phase Leader
Year 1 Staff 2 Mrs Suki Gosal - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 3 Mrs Cathy Ricketts - Higher Level TA
Year 1 Staff 4 Miss Brogan Francis - Teacher
Year 1 Staff 5 Mrs Pauline Cann - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 6 Mrs Shelly Walker - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 7 Miss Chloe Welford - Teacher
Year 1 Staff 8 Mrs Yasmin Khureshi - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 9 Miss Lauren Borszowski - Teacher
Year 1 Staff 10 Mrs Dawn - Clayton - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 11 Mrs Rani Nagi - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 12 Mrs Shagufta Khureshi - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 13 Mr Richard Wale - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 14 Mrs Harmindar Kaur - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 15 Mrs Ruth Smith - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 16 Mrs Jane Taylor - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 17 Mrs Tina Wulbern - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 18 Miss Lauren Semaine - Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Staff 19 Miss Lucy Shenton - Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Staff

Year 2 Staff 1 Miss Helen Boyd - Teacher and Phase Leader
Year 2 Staff 2 Mrs Randip Dhadwar - Teacher
Year 2 Staff 3 Mrs Ruth Smith - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 4 Miss Elora Quick - Teacher
Year 2 Staff 5 Mrs Siobhan Ridgeway - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 6 Mrs Yasmin Khureshi - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 7 Mrs Indira Fernandes - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 8 Miss Shona Scrimgeour - Teacher
Year 2 Staff 9 Miss Claire Holmes - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 10 Mrs Dimple Davda - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 11 Miss Vesna Knezevic - Teacher
Year 2 Staff 12 Mrs Sue Davis - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 13 Mrs Rani Nagi - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 14 Mrs Shagufta Khureshi - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 15 Mrs Cathy Ricketts - Higher Level TA
Year 2 Staff 16 Mrs Jane Taylor - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 17 Mrs Natalie Howard - Teacher
Year 2 Staff 18 Mr Richard Wale - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 19 Mrs Vicky Woolley - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Staff 20 Mrs Shelley Walker - Teaching Assistant

Premises Staff

Premises Staff 1 Mrs Dalphine Cuthbertson - Premises Officer
Premises Staff 2 Mr Daniel Groves
Premises Staff 3 Mrs Claire Horton
Premises Staff 4 Mr Nick Johnson

Dining Supervisors

Dining Supervisors 1 Mrs Sheikh - Midday Manager
Dining Supervisors 2 Mrs Ardley
Dining Supervisors 3 Mrs Awan
Dining Supervisors 4 Mr Groves
Dining Supervisors 5 Mrs McBride
Dining Supervisors 6
Dining Supervisors 7 Mrs Watson
Dining Supervisors 8 Mrs Dahouri
Dining Supervisors 9 Mrs Woolley
Dining Supervisors 10 Mrs Horton
Dining Supervisors 11 Mrs Noray
Dining Supervisors 12 Mrs Marston

Computing Support

Computing Support 1 Mr Mike McSharry
Top