Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name 
Headteacher  Mrs Hayley Holmes 
Deputy Head Mrs Paula Coplin 
Assistant Head Teacher Mr Ashley Girt
Assistant Head Teacher Miss Brogan Francis
   
SENDCo (3 days a week Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) Mrs Helena Harding
Pastoral Support Miss Molly O'Halloran
Family Support Worker Mr Michael Lang

 

Administrative Staff 

Mrs Jenny Robinson 

Mrs Suki Gosal

Mrs Barbara Fittock

Mrs Ruth Smith

Pre-School Staff

Ms Clare Elliot - Manager

Miss Claire Brooks - Pre-School Officer

Mrs Dee Gondalia - Pre-School Officer

Miss Lucy Royle - Pre-School Officer

Mrs Lorraine Monahan - Pre-School Officer

Mrs Rajvir Khera - Pre-School Officer

Ms Milli Cabaniuk - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sangeeta Vaghela - Afterschool Club Leader

Mrs Joanne Wood - Afterschool Club Leader

Mrs Raj Batth - Office Manager

Mrs Harj Virk - Manager

Mrs Jenny Keeling - Pre-School Officer

Mrs Eva Rahman - Pre-School Officer

Mrs Jo Monahan - Pre-School Officer

Mrs Raj Kaur - Pre-School Officer

Mrs Sandip Basra - Pre-School Officer

Mrs Sonia Chugtai - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Sarah Ball - Afterschool Club Assistant 

Mrs Anisa Noray - Afterschool Club Assistant

Reception Staff

Teacher: Miss Lisa Meakin

Teacher: Mrs Randip Dhadwar

Teacher: Mr Ashley Girt

Teacher: Miss Lydia Ashton

Teacher: Miss Teigan Cartmell

Teacher: Miss Helen Boyd 

Teacher: Mrs Natalie Howard

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jo Livesey 

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Joan Ortega

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jane Archer 

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sam Pinches 

Teaching Assistant: Miss Jo Archer

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Claire Webb

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sureya Sheikh

Year 1 Staff

Teacher and Assistant Head: Miss Brogan Francis

SENDCo and Teacher: Mrs Helena Harding

Teacher: Miss Lucy Payne

Teacher: Miss Elora Quick

Teacher: Mrs Sally Pridmore

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Ruth Smith

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jane Taylor

Cover Supervisor: Cathy Ricketts

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Atiyya Uddin

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Harminder Kaur

Teaching Assistant: Ms Dimple Davda

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Laura Dunkley

Teaching Assistant : Mrs Anisa Noray

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant: Miss Clare Holmes

Year 2 Staff

Teacher: Mrs Emily Chorley

Teacher: Mrs Shona Marshall

Teacher: Miss Vesna Knezevic

Teacher: Mrs Toni Walsh

Teacher: Mrs Hazra Giga

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Siobhan Ridgeway

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sue Davis

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Dawn Clayton

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Shelley Walker

Teaching Assistant: Mr Richard Wale

 Teaching Assistant: Mrs Tina Wulbern

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Vicky Woolley

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Samira Afzal

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant: Miss Clare Holmes

Premises Staff 

Mr Jack Byrne - Premises Officer

Mrs Mutvalli Patel

Miss Shirley Peters

Mr Daniel Groves

Ms Ruksana Osman

Dining Supervisors 

Midday Manager: Mrs Sureya Sheikh

Mr Daniel Groves 

Mrs Cassie Watson 

Mrs Atiyya Uddin

Mrs Indira Fernandes

Mrs Louisa Shek

Mrs Samira Afzal 

Mrs Sue Ardley 

Mrs Fatima Dahouri

Mrs Anisa Noray 

Mrs Jenene Surani

Mrs Claire Webb